Saturday, 18 April 2015

Yes!

Hi, everybody!

My name is Willy...and I conquered my own made-up challenge!!

Yeah!!

It feels goood! Great, even! That I read a book in two weeks! And I keep using exclamation marks to mark I'm cheerful! Yeah!

This is the fourth time, I think, that I read a book, that suits my level, in a short amount of weeks.

Now I have a full understanding of the whole book. I'll be posting up a few posts (the Novel Study) later on in the day.

2 comments:

MehIa said...

Yay congrats Willy.....

Do you want a Digital Certificate....Lol

-Mehi

Willy I said...

YOU KNOW WHAT?

I'M GONNA DO THAT!

Post a Comment